Exhibitions

ShadowHunter Circular 2019 – Montenegro

Awards

Montenegro

SPECIAL AWARDS:
Master of Light gold badge:
Max van Son (Netherlands)
FIAP Best Author: Grzegorz Lewandowski (Poland)

Theme A: Shadowhunter

FIAP Gold Medal:  Chaoyang Cai (China) – Net shadow
PSA Gold Medal:  Jiongxin Peng (New Zealand) – Greensward in the Setting Sun
MASTER OF LIGHT Gold Medal:  Barbara  Schmidt (Germany) – Uomo
SALON Gold Medal:  Miranda Siu (Canada) – Walking through paddy fields
MASTER OF LIGHT Silver Medal:  Luc Stalmans (Belgium) – The Rope
SALON Silver Medal:  Liang Haikun (China) – Children’s fun
MASTER OF LIGHT Bronze Medal:  Mahfuzul Hasan Bhuiyan (USA) – Shadow walk
SALON Bronze Medal:  Max van Son (Netherlands) – Vondelpark Visitors 10 bw

FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Colin Dixon (United Kingdom) – Reflective Patterns
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Chenxu Wang (China) – Footprint in Desert
PSA Honorable Mention:  Hongjun Yue (China) – Beauty under the sea 23
PSA Honorable Mention:  Leonid Goldin (Israel) – White hat
PSA Honorable Mention:  Grzegorz Lewandowski (Poland) – Desert Ornaments
MASTER OF LIGHT Gold Diploma:  Ming Li (China) – City mirror 1
MASTER OF LIGHT Silver Diploma:  Vladimir Mijailović (Serbia) – hand
MASTER OF LIGHT Bronze Diploma:  Stefi Praprotnik Borko (Slovenia) – I want to ride my bicycle
IAAP Ribbon:  Chin Leong Teo (Japan) – Two Girls Sand Dune BW 1
SALON Diploma:  Klaus Reibl (Germany) – Shadow
SALON Diploma:  Corliss Gustavson (Australia) – Shine and shadow
SALON Diploma:  Eion Johnston (Scotland) – Probing net
SALON Diploma:  Eva  Lambropoulou (Greece) – Cycling in the dark
SALON Diploma:  Wenguang Lu (China) – Overlook
SALON Diploma:  Goran Zebuhr (Sweden) – I am shadowed

Theme B: Travel

FIAP Gold Medal:  Kenan Hurdeniz (Cyprus) – Snowy Hamnoy
PSA Gold Medal:  Jing Li (China) – Best Wishes
MASTER OF LIGHT Gold Medal:  Bernini Giuseppe (Italy) – Monument Valley
IAAP Gold Medal:  Mehmet Gokyigit (Cyprus) – Blue city
SALON Gold Medal:  Ming Li (China) – Hard to extricate himself 2
MASTER OF LIGHT Silver Medal:  Jianyue Li (China) – Fishing Boat
SALON Silver Medal:  Baohong Yuan (China) – Colorful Terrace
MASTER OF LIGHT Bronze Medal:  Cyril Kwok Keung Leung (Hong Kong) – Working at river
SALON Bronze Medal:  Min Li (China) – Dusk 1

FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Yong Lin (China) – Our hometown
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Zhiwu Zhang (China) – Tea Field
PSA Honorable Mention:  Xiu Liu (China) – fishman
PSA Honorable Mention:  Miranda Siu (Canada) – Wheat field and distant red barn
PSA Honorable Mention:  Xiping An (China) – The desert carts
MASTER OF LIGHT Gold Diploma:  Max van Son (Netherlands) – Subida
MASTER OF LIGHT Silver Diploma:  Triet Bui (USA) – Palouse Barn
MASTER OF LIGHT Bronze Diploma:  Chin Leong Teo (Japan) – Blue Nets 3
IAAP Ribbon:  Hongjun Yue (China) – Free sea 1
SALON Diploma:  Lee Eng Tan (Singapore) – Wavvy Pattern Mending
SALON Diploma:  Yating Yang (Taiwan) – Beautiful View 1
SALON Diploma:  Haiqiu Gao (China) – Maze 1
SALON Diploma:  Hongbing Ye (China) – Tribal People 1
SALON Diploma:  Yonghong Jin (China) – Childhood about the sea 19
SALON Diploma:  Vladimir Jovanovski (Macedonia) – Jump around

Theme C: Nature

FIAP Gold Medal:  Normante Ribokaite (Lithuania) – Early morning
PSA Gold Medal:  Gwolong Chang (Taiwan) – Remedial
MASTER OF LIGHT Gold Medal:  Grzegorz Lewandowski (Poland) – Pure Nature
SALON Gold Medal:  Jing Li (China) – Habitat
MASTER OF LIGHT Silver Medal:  Geza Attila Szabo (Hungary) – Herons and Gulls
IAAP Silver Medal:  Luo Chen (China) – The veins of the land 1
SALON Silver Medal:  Roberto Soares-Gomes (Brazil) – Rocha
MASTER OF LIGHT Bronze Medal:  Jiangchuan Tong (China) – Fight for food
SALON Bronze Medal:  Wenguang Lu (China) – Get Together

FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Anne Marie Etienne  (France) – Au point d’eau
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Franco Marchi (Italy) – Starlings in flight after bathroom (2)
PSA Honorable Mention:  Bob Devine (United Kingdom) – Goshawk 1
PSA Honorable Mention:  Guoyun Zhang (China) – Fight
PSA Honorable Mention:  Mauro Rossi (Italy) – Combat in fly 2
MASTER OF LIGHT Gold Diploma:  Xiping An (China) – Fly over
MASTER OF LIGHT Silver Diploma:  Ashane Marasinghe (Sri Lanka) – X rayed
MASTER OF LIGHT Bronze Diploma:  Keith Thorburn (Scotland) – My Ice Cone
IAAP Ribbon:  Yong Lin (China) – Pink coastline 1
SALON Diploma:  Volker Meinberg (Germany) – Port Lockroy 12
SALON Diploma:  Duy Tuong Nguyen (USA) – Snail
SALON Diploma:  Iain McFadyen (Scotland) – Cuckoo Aggression
SALON Diploma:  Kwan Wai Simon Pang (Hong Kong) – Fish
SALON Diploma:  Marc Anagnostidis (France) – Mantes Et Plantain
SALON Diploma:  Hongjun Yue (China) – The inhabitants in the sea 27

Theme D: Open Colour

FIAP Gold Medal:  Jing Li (China) – Adventure
PSA Gold Medal:  Normante Ribokaite (Lithuania) – Farmers 191
MASTER OF LIGHT Gold Medal:  Colin Dixon (United Kingdom) – Reflections of Beauty
SALON Gold Medal:  Yating Yang (Taiwan) – Beautiful View 4
MASTER OF LIGHT Silver Medal:  Hongjun Yue (China) – In step
SALON Silver Medal:  Klaus Reibl (Germany) – Stripes
MASTER OF LIGHT Bronze Medal:  Barbara  Schmidt (Germany) – Borkum Tor 9
IAAP Bronze Medal:  Chaoyang Cai (China) – Tea garden scenery
SALON Bronze Medal:  Chin Leong Teo (Japan) – Fishing Nets in the Wind 1

FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Kenan Hurdeniz (Cyprus) – Infinity Lavenders
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Istvan Magdo (Romania) – Jigsaw
PSA Honorable Mention:  Ahmed Mohamed  Hassan (Qatar) – Middle Circle
PSA Honorable Mention:  Veniero Rubboli (Italy) – Green window
PSA Honorable Mention:  Grzegorz Lewandowski (Poland) – Moravian hills
MASTER OF LIGHT Gold Diploma:  Stefi Praprotnik Borko (Slovenia) – Neverending friendship
MASTER OF LIGHT Silver Diploma:  Gwolong chang (Taiwan) – Practice iron
MASTER OF LIGHT Bronze Diploma:  Hongbing Ye (China) – Head kungfu 3
IAAP Ribbon:  Zhihong Xu (China) – Red dance
SALON Diploma:  Chong Chen (China) – Girls and flowers
SALON Diploma:  Alexander Hochhaus (Germany) – Shoetime
SALON Diploma:  Atle Sveen (Norway) – Ilvy on a golden chair V
SALON Diploma:  Graeme Watson (Australia) – Lake George Dawn 1
SALON Diploma:  Zhaoqing Zhang (China) – Look at
SALON Diploma:  Anitha Mysore (India) – Digital divide

Theme E: Open Monochrome

FIAP Gold Medal:  Klaus Reibl (Germany) – Tom
PSA Gold Medal:  Chaoyang Cai (China) – Spring ploughing
MASTER OF LIGHT Gold Medal:  Normante Ribokaite (Lithuania) – Dance with Crows 1
SALON Gold Medal:  Atle Sveen (Norway) – Ilva at the museum
MASTER OF LIGHT Silver Medal:  Edwin Ong Wee Kee (Malaysia) – Flying Net
SALON Silver Medal:  Junyong Jin (China) – Sisters
MASTER OF LIGHT Bronze Medal:  Bernini Giuseppe (Italy) – Rasateurs 01
SALON Bronze Medal:  H.W. Chan (Hong Kong) – Stair Step M5

FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Hongbing Ye (China) – Tribe woman
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Hongjun Yue (China) – Different views 18
PSA Honorable Mention:  Istvan Magdo (Romania) – Going home
PSA Honorable Mention:  Luc Stalmans (Belgium) – In a Solid Fluidium
PSA Honorable Mention:  Chun Yip Chau (Hong Kong) – In the Fishing Pond
MASTER OF LIGHT Gold Diploma:  Shin Woo Ryu (South Korea) – Pine Grove
MASTER OF LIGHT Silver Diploma:  Grzegorz Lewandowski (Poland) – Lonely
MASTER OF LIGHT Bronze Diploma:  Bratislav Veličković (Serbia) – Shattered
IAAP Ribbon:  Eva  Lambropoulou (Greece) – Anxious
SALON Diploma:  Yating Yang (Taiwan) – Focus
SALON Diploma:  Jean Luc Legrand (Belgium) – Ouvrir le cercle
SALON Diploma:  Mehmet Gokyigit (Cyprus) – Photos on the wall
SALON Diploma:  Chin Leong Teo (Japan) – Children Happy Jump BW 4
SALON Diploma:  Jing Li (China) – Feeling 3
SALON Diploma:  Wei Ye (China) – Sunshine  09

Show More
Back to top button
Close