Exhibitions

ShadowHunter Circular 2019 – Croatia

Awards

Croatia

 

SPECIAL AWARDS
Master of Light gold badge: Normante Ribokaite (Lithuania)
FIAP Best Author: Normante Ribokaite (Lithuania)

Theme A: Shadowhunter

FIAP Gold Medal:  Colin Dixon (United Kingdom) – Curves
PSA Gold Medal:  Max van Son (Netherlands) – Serving the Ball
MASTER OF LIGHT Gold Medal:  Jiongxin Peng (New Zealand) – Greensward in the Setting Sun
SALON Gold Medal:  Eva  Lambropoulou (Greece) – Enter dark
MASTER OF LIGHT Silver Medal:  Xiaoqing Chen (China) – Blessing
SALON Silver Medal:  Mehmet Cevik (Turkey) – Hayat
MASTER OF LIGHT Bronze Medal:  Mahfuzul Hasan Bhuiyan (USA) – Shadow walk
SALON Bronze Medal:  Luc Stalmans (Belgium) – Mysterious Walk in the Dark

FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Chenxu Wang (China) – Footprint in Desert
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Chaoyang Cai (China) – Net shadow
PSA Honorable Mention:  Vladimir Mijailović (Serbia) – hand
PSA Honorable Mention:  Aihua Cao (China) – Under the light
PSA Honorable Mention:  Mingwei Chen (China) – Running
MASTER OF LIGHT Gold Diploma:  Zhihong Xu (China) – Porcelain rhyme beauty 1
MASTER OF LIGHT Silver Diploma:  Ming Li (China) – City mirror 1
MASTER OF LIGHT Bronze Diploma:  Corliss Gustavson (Australia) – Shine and shadow
IAAP Ribbon:  Anne Marie Etienne  (France) – Shadows of a disappearing people 2
SALON Diploma:  Stefi Praprotnik Borko (Slovenia) – I want to ride my bicycle
SALON Diploma:  Normante Ribokaite (Lithuania) – We and the Cat
SALON Diploma:  Banghua Pan (China) – Set sail
SALON Diploma:  Huiqian Yang (China) – herding 2
SALON Diploma:  Triet Bui (USA) – Dust Road
SALON Diploma:  Bernini Giuseppe (Italy) – Long shadow in Marseille

Theme B: Travel

FIAP Gold Medal:  Jing Li (China) – Best Wishes
PSA Gold Medal:  Kenan Hurdeniz (Cyprus) – Snowy Hamnoy
MASTER OF LIGHT Gold Medal:  Hsiu Chin Lee (Taiwan) – Fishing people
SALON Gold Medal:  Yating Yang (Taiwan) – A thrilling moment
MASTER OF LIGHT Silver Medal:  Leonid Goldin (Israel) – Chanel windows
SALON Silver Medal:  Xiu Liu (China) – fishman
MASTER OF LIGHT Bronze Medal:  Zhiwu Zhang (China) – Tea Field
SALON Bronze Medal:  Jianyue Li (China) – Fishing Boat

FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Haojiang Huang (China) – The moon in the day
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Chaoyang Cai (China) – Tea garden scenery
PSA Honorable Mention:  Luo Chen (China) – The polar light
PSA Honorable Mention:  Mingwei Chen (China) – Look up
PSA Honorable Mention:  Haiqiu Gao (China) – Maze 1
MASTER OF LIGHT Gold Diploma:  Petya Lazarova (Bulgaria) – Village life
MASTER OF LIGHT Silver Diploma:  Matti Niemi (Finland) – A Gorge
MASTER OF LIGHT Bronze Diploma:  Lianjun Quan (China) – Tribe people 6
IAAP Ribbon:  Deying Huang (China) – Grazing 2
SALON Diploma:  Anitha Mysore (India) – Ice_skating
SALON Diploma:  Guoyun Zhang (China) – Disappearing shadow puppetry 1
SALON Diploma:  Jiangchuan Tong (China) – Explore
SALON Diploma:  Tieqiang Li (China) – Dance everywhere 44
SALON Diploma:  Min Li (China) – Fishing 15
SALON Diploma:  Yonghong Jin (China) – Lamp of Aladdin

Theme C: Nature

FIAP Gold Medal:  Gwolong Chang (Taiwan) – Remedial
PSA Gold Medal:  Mauro Rossi (Italy) – Combat in fly 2
MASTER OF LIGHT Gold Medal:  Marie-Laure Stone (England) – Heron night fishing
IAAP Gold Medal:  Atle Sveen (Norway) – Jackal versus vultures III
SALON Gold Medal:  Yong Lin (China) – Pink coastline 1
MASTER OF LIGHT Silver Medal:  Abdulaziz althihle (Oman) – Aquila nipalensis
SALON Silver Medal:  Wolfgang Kaeding (Germany) – Attack from Lioness
SALON Bronze Medal:  Ashane Marasinghe (Sri Lanka) – X rayed
MASTER OF LIGHT Bronze Medal:  Luo Chen (China) – The veins of the land 1

FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Wenguang Lu (China) – Get Together
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Chong Chen (China) – meet
PSA Honorable Mention:  Pramod.Govind Shanbhag (India) – Cheetah hunting Topi 1
PSA Honorable Mention:  Jianyue Li (China) – Prey 1
PSA Honorable Mention:  Shihu Qian (China) – Predator
MASTER OF LIGHT Gold Diploma:  Xiping An (China) – Fly over
MASTER OF LIGHT Silver Diploma:  Geza Attila Szabo (Hungary) – Herons and Gulls
MASTER OF LIGHT Bronze Diploma:  Duy Tuong Nguyen (USA) – Snail
IAAP Ribbon:  Kenan Hurdeniz (Cyprus) – Butterfly Lover
SALON Diploma:  Roy Killen (Australia) – Kruger leopard with impala
SALON Diploma:  Kerry Boytell (Australia) – Bonelli breakfast
SALON Diploma:  Robert Kolbrich (Austria) – Weisser Pfau
SALON Diploma:  Karen Willshaw (Australia) – Booby Bird Peering Below
SALON Diploma:  Guek Cheng Lim (Malaysia) – Food 6
SALON Diploma:  Yating Yang (Taiwan) – Courtship 5

Theme D: Open Colour

FIAP Gold Medal:  Jing Li (China) – Adventure
PSA Gold Medal:  Gwolong chang (Taiwan) – Practice iron
MASTER OF LIGHT Gold Medal:  Colin Dixon (United Kingdom) – Reflections of Beauty
SALON Gold Medal:  Stefi Praprotnik Borko (Slovenia) – Neverending friendship
MASTER OF LIGHT Silver Medal:  Hongjun Yue (China) – In step
IAAP Silver Medal:  Zhihong Xu (China) – Red dance
SALON Silver Medal:  Ahmed Mohamed  Hassan (Qatar) – Red Stones
MASTER OF LIGHT Bronze Medal:  John McNairn (Scotland) – We could be Heroes
SALON Bronze Medal:  Min Li (China) – Have Great Originality

FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Atle Sveen (Norway) – Ilva in the river VI
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Luc Stalmans (Belgium) – Bellezza Italiana
PSA Honorable Mention:  Veniero Rubboli (Italy) – Green window
PSA Honorable Mention:  Chaoyang Cai (China) – Flutter
PSA Honorable Mention:  Lianjun Quan (China) – Beauty in desert 2
MASTER OF LIGHT Gold Diploma:  Max van Son (Netherlands) – Triple Red
MASTER OF LIGHT Silver Diploma:  Gabriele Meyerhöfer (Germany) – Strong coffee
MASTER OF LIGHT Bronze Diploma:  Junyong Jin (China) – Play with Bunny
IAAP Ribbon:  Wanxiang Zhang (China) – Tea Field
SALON Diploma:  H.W. Chan (Hong Kong) – Flutter 2
SALON Diploma:  Karl Strand (Australia) – City of Melbourne
SALON Diploma:  Kenan Hurdeniz (Cyprus) – Infinity Lavenders
SALON Diploma:  Istvan Magdo (Romania) – White balance
SALON Diploma:  Yating Yang (Taiwan) – Beautiful View 4
SALON Diploma:  Normante Ribokaite (Lithuania) – Housewife

Theme E: Open Monochrome

FIAP Gold Medal:  Hongjun Yue (China) – The charming women
PSA Gold Medal:  H.W. Chan (Hong Kong) – Stair Step M1
MASTER OF LIGHT Gold Medal:  Manel Puigcerver (Spain) – Just a piece of her
SALON Gold Medal:  Bernini Giuseppe (Italy) – Rasateurs 01
MASTER OF LIGHT Silver Medal:  Kenan Hurdeniz (Cyprus) – Yol
SALON Silver Medal:  Lee Eng Tan (Singapore) – Waiting 1
MASTER OF LIGHT Bronze Medal:  Edwin Ong Wee Kee (Malaysia) – Flying Net
IAAP Bronze Medal:  Ghaniya Slmajrafi (Oman) – Release me
SALON Bronze Medal:  Ashane Marasinghe (Sri Lanka) – Face of Solemnity

FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Junyong Jin (China) – Gymnastics
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Lianjun Quan (China) – woman and tree 1
PSA Honorable Mention:  Eion Johnston (Scotland) – Attic light
PSA Honorable Mention:  Tim Sawyer (England) – The Final Gateway
PSA Honorable Mention:  Guoyun Zhang (China) – Believer in a rock church 6
MASTER OF LIGHT Gold Diploma:  Xiu Liu (China) – Sport on snow
MASTER OF LIGHT Silver Diploma:  Atle Sveen (Norway) – Ilva at the museum
MASTER OF LIGHT Bronze Diploma:  Simo Jarvinen (Finland) – Lingerie lady
IAAP Ribbon: Chun Yip Chau (Hong Kong) – Window Cleaning
SALON Diploma:  Barbara Jenkin (England) – Azira Butterfly Topper
SALON Diploma:  Yueh-Chu Chang (Taiwan) – Shait Gumbad Mosque
SALON Diploma:  Pietro Bugli (Italy) – Half life
SALON Diploma:  Istvan Magdo (Romania) – Going home
SALON Diploma:  Wenguang Lu (China) – Little Girl
SALON Diploma:  Luc Stalmans (Belgium) – The Piano II

Show More
Back to top button
Close