Exhibitions

ShadowHunter Circular 2019 – Serbia

Awards

Serbia

SPECIAL AWARDS:

Master of Light gold badge: Chaoyang Cai (China)
FIAP Best Author: Atle Sveen (Norway)

Theme A: Shadowhunter

FIAP Gold Medal:  Mingwei Chen (China) – Running
PSA Gold Medal:  Eva  Lambropoulou (Greece) – Cycling in the dark
MASTER OF LIGHT Gold Medal:  Banghua Pan (China) – Set sail
IAAP Gold Medal:  Colin Dixon (United Kingdom) – Human Zebra Stripes
SALON Gold Medal:  Mahfuzul Hasan Bhuiyan (USA) – Shadow walk
MASTER OF LIGHT Silver Medal:  Goran Zebuhr (Sweden) – I am shadowed
SALON Silver Medal:  Sami Voutilainen (Finland) – A sky of honey
MASTER OF LIGHT Bronze Medal:  Mehmet Cevik (Turkey) – Hayat
SALON Bronze Medal:  Klaus Reibl (Germany) – Shadow

FIAP Blue Ribbon:  He Li (China) – The light of night04
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Yu Wang (China) – Under Dusk
PSA Honorable Mention:  Zhihong Xu (China) – Porcelain rhyme beauty 1
PSA Honorable Mention:  Petya Lazarova (Bulgaria) – Rest in the shade
PSA Honorable Mention:  John McNairn (Scotland) – Through the Secret Door
MASTER OF LIGHT Gold Diploma:  Max van Son (Netherlands) – Vondelpark Visitors 10 bw
MASTER OF LIGHT Silver Diploma:  Huiqian Yang (China) – Village in Nepal25
MASTER OF LIGHT Bronze Diploma:  Jiongxin Peng (New Zealand) – Greensward in the Setting Sun
IAAP Ribbon:  Chaoyang Cai (China) – Net shadow
SALON Diploma:  Eion Johnston (Scotland) – Probing net
SALON Diploma:  Goran Kojadinovic (Serbia) – Louder than words
SALON Diploma:  Liang Haikun (China) – Children’s fun
SALON Diploma:  Jean Luc Legrand (Belgium) – Centre de la memoire
SALON Diploma:  Bob Chiu (USA) – Life in India15
SALON Diploma:  Wenguang Lu (China) – Overlook

Theme B: Travel

FIAP Gold Medal:  Max van Son (Netherlands) – Subida
PSA Gold Medal:  Kenan Hurdeniz (Cyprus) – Snowy Hamnoy
MASTER OF LIGHT Gold Medal:  Edwin Ong Wee Kee (Malaysia) – Zenith Mint
SALON Gold Medal:  Hsiu Chin Lee (Taiwan) – Fishing people
MASTER OF LIGHT Silver Medal:  Olga Master of Lightina (Dominican Republic) – Dress For Church
IAAP Silver Medal:  Mehmet Gokyigit (Cyprus) – Blue city
SALON Silver Medal:  Petya Lazarova (Bulgaria) – Everyday life
MASTER OF LIGHT Bronze Medal:  Stefi Praprotnik Borko (Slovenia) – On a fish market 2
SALON Bronze Medal:  Simo Jarvinen (Finland) – Winter swimmers

FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Lee Eng Tan (Singapore) – Muddy Cow Splashes
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Leonid Goldin (Israel) – Chanel windows
PSA Honorable Mention:  Mingwei Chen (China) – Pious believer 3
PSA Honorable Mention:  Guoyun Zhang (China) – Disappearing shadow puppetry 1
PSA Honorable Mention:  Loretta Yat Wong (Hong Kong) – Beach in Bangladesh9
MASTER OF LIGHT Gold Diploma:  Vladimir Mijailović (Serbia) – Together
MASTER OF LIGHT Silver Diploma:  Anitha Mysore (India) – Ice_skating
MASTER OF LIGHT Bronze Diploma:  Normante Ribokaite (Lithuania) – NYC 1877
IAAP Ribbon:  Atle Sveen (Norway) – Traffic at Westminster
SALON Diploma:  Guek Cheng Lim (Malaysia) – Meeting
SALON Diploma:  Huiqian Yang (China) – Wrestling
SALON Diploma:  Matti Niemi (Finland) – Family selfie
SALON Diploma:  He Li (China) – Moroccan scenery01
SALON Diploma:  Vladimir Jovanovski (Macedonia) – Jump around
SALON Diploma:  Barun Sinha (India) – Rural Grand Prix

Theme C: Nature

FIAP Gold Medal:  Timo Reunanen (Finland) – Waves
PSA Gold Medal:  Chong Chen (China) – Meet
MASTER OF LIGHT Gold Medal:  Marie-Laure Stone (England) – Heron night fishing
SALON Gold Medal:  Atle Sveen (Norway) – Jackal versus vultures III
MASTER OF LIGHT Silver Medal:  Kari E Espeland (Norway) – Mosquito in sunset
SALON Silver Medal:  Abdulaziz althihle (Oman) – Protect me
MASTER OF LIGHT Bronze Medal:  Deying Huang (China) – Walking in the water
IAAP Bronze Medal:  Xiping An (China) – Fly over
SALON Bronze Medal:  Pramod.Govind Shanbhag (India) – Cheetah hunting Topi 1

FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Gwolong Chang (Taiwan) – Fight
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Kerry Boytell (Australia) – Whooper swans landing
PSA Honorable Mention:  Marc Anagnostidis (France) – Mantes Et Plantain
PSA Honorable Mention:  Wolfgang Kaeding (Germany) – Cheetah huntig Gazelle
PSA Honorable Mention:  Jing Li (China) – Elephant 1
MASTER OF LIGHT Gold Diploma:  Matti Niemi (Finland) – Nice to meet
MASTER OF LIGHT Silver Diploma:  Roy Killen (Australia) – Kruger leopard with impala
MASTER OF LIGHT Bronze Diploma:  Kwan Wai Simon Pang (Hong Kong) – Ocean
IAAP Ribbon:  Bob Devine (United Kingdom) – Wild dog leaps river
SALON Diploma:  Max van Son (Netherlands) – Between the Culms 07 bw
SALON Diploma:  Roberto Soares-Gomes (Brazil) – Monument valley 2
SALON Diploma:  Keith Thorburn (Scotland) – Otter and Water
SALON Diploma:  Iain McFadyen (Scotland) – Cuckoo Aggression
SALON Diploma:  Barun Sinha (India) – Lion attacking Gnu
SALON Diploma:  Anitha Mysore (India) – White_cheeked_barbet

Theme D: Open Colour

FIAP Gold Medal:  Chong Chen (China) – Faad NaYa
PSA Gold Medal:  Sami Voutilainen (Finland) – The Light of Venus
MASTER OF LIGHT Gold Medal:  An Sheng Wang  (Taiwan) – Church
SALON Gold Medal:  Hongbing Ye (China) – Head kungfu 3
MASTER OF LIGHT Silver Medal:  Max van Son (Netherlands) – Triple Red
SALON Silver Medal:  Stefi Praprotnik Borko (Slovenia) – Fortune telling 3
MASTER OF LIGHT Bronze Medal:  Lianjun Quan (China) – Beauty in desert 2
SALON Bronze Medal:  Atle Sveen (Norway) – Serious Henry

FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Bratislav Veličković (Serbia) – Red and black
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Chaoyang Cai (China) – Flutter
PSA Honorable Mention:  Colin Dixon (United Kingdom) – Reflections of Beauty
PSA Honorable Mention:  Yonghong Jin (China) – Swing 1
PSA Honorable Mention:  Duy Tuong Nguyen (USA) – Lake Tuyen Lam 9
MASTER OF LIGHT Gold Diploma:  Veniero Rubboli (Italy) – Orthodox Church
MASTER OF LIGHT Silver Diploma:  Jianxi Liu (China) – Yellow River Band
MASTER OF LIGHT Bronze Diploma:  Irma Szabo (Hungary) – I’m here
IAAP Ribbon:  Junyong Jin (China) – Play with Bunny
SALON Diploma:  Jiangchuan Tong (China) – Iceland’s scenery 3
SALON Diploma:  Gabriele Meyerhöfer (Germany) – strong coffee
SALON Diploma:  Urs Albrecht (Switzerland) – Hoch hinaus
SALON Diploma:  Yuri Shepelev (Israel) – Lida
SALON Diploma:  Roberto Soares-Gomes (Brazil) – Portal
SALON Diploma:  Ashane Marasinghe (Sri Lanka) – Dusky Grazing

Theme E: Open Monochrome

FIAP Gold Medal:  Bernini Giuseppe (Italy) – Rasateurs 01
PSA Gold Medal:  Min Li (China) – Stone church 35
MASTER OF LIGHT Gold Medal:  Guoyun Zhang (China) – Believer in a rock church 6
SALON Gold Medal:  Luc Stalmans (Belgium) – Sensitive Confusion
MASTER OF LIGHT Silver Medal:  Atle Sveen (Norway) – Ilva at the museum
SALON Silver Medal:  John McNairn (Scotland) – The Fallen
MASTER OF LIGHT Bronze Medal:  Petya Lazarova (Bulgaria) – A journey by train
SALON Bronze Medal:  Ursula Bruder (Germany) – Working man 2

FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Normante Ribokaite (Lithuania) – Before storm 10
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Barbara  Schmidt (Germany) – Men are walking
PSA Honorable Mention:  Grzegorz Lewandowski (Poland) – Lonely
PSA Honorable Mention:  Edwin Ong Wee Kee (Malaysia) – Flying Net
PSA Honorable Mention:  Digwas Bellemane (India) – Picking a baby up
MASTER OF LIGHT GOLD Diploma:  Lianjun Quan (China) – Belief 1
MASTER OF LIGHT SILVER Diploma:  Goran Zebuhr (Sweden) – Frosen Step
MASTER OF LIGHT BRONZE Diploma:  Sathyanarayana C.R (India) – Winnowing couple
IAAP Ribbon:  Bob Goode (England) – Trouble Behind
SALON Diploma:  Roberto Soares-Gomes (Brazil) – Faces
SALON Diploma:  Igor Lander (Ukraine) – Accident
SALON Diploma:  An Sheng Wang  (Taiwan) – Solitarily
SALON Diploma:  Xiu Liu (China) – Sport on snow
SALON Diploma:  Gek Koon Roger Khoo (Singapore) – Charcoal miner
SALON Diploma:  Alexandre  Cardoso (Brazil) – Joao e o celeiro

Show More
Back to top button
Close